无忧文档

词汇与语法B

词汇与语法B

1、I don’t know _______ to deal with such matter.

A.what

B.how

C.which

D./ 答案:B

2、I am not used to speaking ________ public.

A.in

B.at

C.on

D.to 答案:A

3、- _______ is your girl friend like?

- She is very kind and good-looking.

A.How

B.What

C.Which

D.Who 答案:B

4、We came finally _________ the conclusion that she has been telling lies all the time.

A.of

B.into

C.to

D.at 答案:C

5、- Write to me when you get home.

- OK, I _______.

A.must

B.should

C.will

D.can 答案:C

6、He _______ driving me home, even though I told him I lived nearby.

A.insisted on

B.insisted at

C.insisted that

D.insisted in 答案:A

7、I won’t make the _______ mistake next time.

A.like

B.same

C.near

D.similar 答案:B

8、I didn’t know what to do, but then an idea suddenly ________ to me.

A.appeared

B.happened

C.occurred

D.emerged 答案:C

9、A pair of spectacles ________ what I need at the moment.

A.is

B.are

C.has

D.have 答案:A

10、He _______ lives in the house where he was born.

A.already

B.yet

C.still

D.ever 答案:C

11、- Do you want to wait?

- Five days ________ too long for me to wait.

A.was

B.were

C.is

D.are 答案:C

12、I fell and hurt myself while I ________ basketball yesterday.

A.was playing

B.am playing

C.play

D.played 答案:A

13、Tom is so talkative. I'm sure you'll soon get tired _______ him.

A.of

B.with

C.at

D.on

答案:A

相关文档
热门文档
评论